Library Resource Links
RefWorks Tutorials
Recommended Databases
- Business & Economics eJournal Collection (Springer)Full text access to over 100 journals in business and economics.
- Business Source Complete (EBSCO)Full text journals in all disciplines of business, including marketing, management, accounting, finance and economics.
- Health & Nursing (EBSCO)ncludes Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition, PsycARTICLES, MEDLINE with Full Text,CINAHL Plus Full Text. Comprehensive nursing & allied health research database, providing full text for more than 750 journals - many of which cannot be found anywhere else.
- Health Reference Center Academic (Gale)Integrates millions of articles from a wide range of full-text nursing and allied health journals, magazines, newsletters and select consumer health information sources with full-text reference works and hundreds of health-related multimedia.
- Hoover's PremiumIn-depth financial comparisons and analysis as well as the ability to input specific search criteria to generate a customized, highly-targeted list of companies or people.
- Lexis-Nexis AcademicFull-text access to a wide range of news, business, legal, and reference sources. Documents and records from medical & health, federal, state & international legal materials and corporate news & financial information.
- MEDLINE with Full Text (EBSCO)Full text for nearly 1,200 journals with coverage dating back to 1965. Authoritative medical information on many fields including health services administration.
- PubMed (National Library of Medicine)PubMed provides free access to MEDLINE, the NLM database of indexed citations and abstracts to medical, nursing, dental, veterinary, health care, and preclinical sciences journal articles.
- Safari Books Online (ProQuest)A collection of eBooks addressing important issues and critical skills in business and technology.
PubMed Tutorials
Learn how to set up your personalized PubMed account.
Click on the icon below to connect to our PubMed tutorials.



Loading...
